Facebook Fan Page ::https://www.facebook.com/prapasara.blog

14 ตุลาคม 2553

วีซ่าถาวร UK

วีซ่าถาวร UK

  Settling in the UK วีซ่าถาวร UK

http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/settlement/applicationtypes/applicationformset(m)/#


Completing application form SET(M)
How to apply
This page explains how to use application form SET(M) to apply for permission to settle in the UK (also known as 'indefinite leave to remain') as the husband, wife, civil partner, unmarried partner or same-sex partner of a British citizen or a person who is settled here.
You should also read the detailed Guide SET(M) before you complete the form. You will need to pay a fee when you apply, and we will not refund your fee if we refuse your application or if you withdraw it.
You can find the form and guidance documents under 'Application forms' on the right side of this page.
Can I apply using this form?
You should use application form SET(M) if you:
• currently have temporary permission to remain in the UK as the husband, wife, civil partner or unmarried/same-sex partner of a British citizen or a person settled here;
• have lived here for 2 years in this category; and
• are still planning to live together (and are still married or in a civil partnership, if applicable).
If we gave you permission to remain in the UK as an unmarried or same-sex partner and are now applying to settle here as the husband, wife or civil partner of the same person, your 2-year qualifying period started on whichever is the later of these two dates:
• the date when we gave you permission to remain as an unmarried or same-sex partner; or
• the date when you arrived in the UK.
Please do not send us your application more than 28 days before the end of your 2-year qualifying period. If you do, we may refuse your application and we will not refund the fee. However, you must apply before your current permission to remain in the UK ends.
If you delayed your journey to the UK by weeks or months after the date when you were given permission to enter, that permission will expire before the end of your 2-year qualifying period. In that case, you may need to apply to extend your visa using application form FLR(M) before you can apply for settlement.
You must be in the UK when you apply.
When you apply, you will need to show that you have a good knowledge of language and life in the UK if you are aged between 18 and 64.
If you are a national of a country in the European Economic Area (EEA) or Switzerland, or if you are the partner of an EEA national, you should not use form SET(M). The For European citizens section explains how you can apply for permanent residence in the UK.
Can I include my dependants in my application?
You can use one form for a joint application by you and any children aged under 18, if they are applying as your dependants. Children over 18 must apply separately, using application form SET(F).
Which documents must I send?
Section 10 of form SET(M) lists the documents that you must send with your application. You should send the original documents, not copies. In exceptional circumstances, we may accept a photocopy that is certified as an accurate copy by the body or authority that issued the original, or by a notary - but you must include a letter explaining why you are providing a certified copy rather than the original document.
How do I apply?
You must complete the form in block capitals using a black pen. Please enter all dates as dd-mm-yyyy (for example, 29-04-2000).
You can make your application:
• in person through the settlement checking service; or
• by post; or
• in person at one of our public enquiry offices.
Applying through the settlement checking service
The settlement checking service is a new service, currently being piloted by 12 local authorities (such as county councils and city councils). The service is available by appointment at the local authority, and you may need to pay an additional fee.
When you attend your appointment, a trained local authority officer will check that you have completed your SET(M) form correctly and paid the correct application fee. They will then copy your valuable documents, return them to you, and ensure that your application is validly submitted.
The officer will also check and retain your passport or travel document. If you are applying with your dependants, their passports or travel documents will also be checked and retained.
Your partner must attend your appointment with you. Their passport or travel document will be checked, copied and returned to them.
Local authorities will not give you advice about settlement.
The settlement checking service builds on the success of the existing nationality checking service. This very popular service has reduced waiting times by ensuring that fewer applications are rejected because they are incomplete or documents are missing.
To find out which local authorities currently offer the settlement checking service, see the Settlement checking service page. Each local authority can provide details of the additional fee for the service and its availability. The service is not a premium service, and is covered by our service standards for processing postal applications.
Applying by post
You can make your application by posting form SET(M), with the documents listed in section 10 of the form, to the address given on the cover of the form.
Applying at a public enquiry office
Our public enquiry offices offer a same-day service at a premium fee, enabling you to make your application in person and receive a quick decision. The service is available by appointment only, and is only suitable for straightforward applications which will not require further enquiries.
You and your settled partner should attend your appointment at the public enquiry office. If your partner cannot come with you, they must provide a letter stating that they support your application. The letter must be signed and dated, with a daytime phone number where they can be contacted if necessary.
For more information about our same-day service, see the Public enquiry offices pages.
How soon will you decide my application?
We cannot tell in advance how long it will take to decide your application, so you should not make non-urgent travel plans until we have returned your passport to you. Our service standards for processing applications show how quickly we aim to make a decision.
A legal relationship that can be registered by two people of the same sex and that gives the couple legal recognition for their relationship. In a range of legal matters, civil partners are treated the same as opposite-sex partners who are married.Someone who depends on you financially, such as a husband, wife, partner, or child.A notary is also known as a notary public. A notary is a public official who is legally authorised to witness the signing of documents and perform other formal duties.
Choose a heading below to show more information.
More information

• Application fees for settling in the UK using form SET(M)
Main applicant £900 Fee if you are applying by post
Main applicant £1,250 Fee if you are applying in person
Children aged under 18 (if they are applying at the same time as the main applicant) £250 for each child included on the main applicant's application form Fee if you are applying by post

Children aged under 18 (if they are applying at the same time as the main applicant) £350 for each child included on the main applicant's application form Fee if you are applying in person


แบบฟอร์ม http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/sitecontent/applicationforms/settlement/formsetm0420091.pdf




คำแนะนำ
http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/sitecontent/applicationforms/settlement/guidesetm0420091.pdf





http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/sitecontent/applicationforms/flr/photoguidance0409.pdf



• http://www.vfs-uk-th.com/thai/index.aspxวีซ่าคืออะไร?

วีซ่าเป็นเอกสารรับรองการเข้าเมืองที่ติดในหนังสือเดินทางของท่าน เพื่ออนุญาตให้ท่านเดินเข้าสหราชอาณาจักร เมื่อท่านไปถึงด่านตรวจคนเข้าเมืองที่สหราชอาณาจักร เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจคนเข้าเมืองอาจจะตรวจสอบว่าท่านเดินทางเข้าสหราชอาณาจักรด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระบุในใบคำร้องขอวีซ่า

เจ้าหน้าที่จะทำการสแกนลายนิ้วมือของท่าน เพื่อตรวจสอบว่าท่านเป็นบุคคลเดียวกับตอนยื่นขอวีซ่า ดยส่วนใหญ่เจ้าหน้าที่จะสแกนลายนิ้วโป้งและนิ้วชี้ขวาของท่าน ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเรื่องสิ่งที่ควรรู้ในการเดินทางเข้าสหราชอาณาจักร สามารถดูได้จากเวปไซต์ของ UK Border Agency
• จะยื่นขอวีซ่าเมื่อไหร่?

ท่านสามารถยื่นขอวีซ่าทุกประเภทได้ล่วงหน้า 3 เดือนจากวันที่ท่านต้องการเดินทางไปสหราชอาณาจักร เราไม่แนะนำให้ผู้ยื่นคำร้องขอวีซ่ายืนยันการเดินทางก่อนได้รับวีซ่า
• ยื่นขอวีซ่าอย่างไร?

ขั้นตอนที่ 1 – ตรวจสอบว่าท่านต้องขอวีซ่าหรือไม่

ไปที่หน้า 'Do I need a visa' ในเวปไซต์ของ UK Border Agency เพื่อดูว่า ท่านต้องขอวีซ่าหรือไม่ ถ้าต้องขอ ท่านควรจะทำตามขั้นตอนด้านล่าง เราไม่แนะนำให้ท่าน ยืนยันการเดินทางก่อนได้รับวีซ่า

คำแนะนำในการยื่นขอวีซ่า

สำหรับชาวต่างชาติที่ไม่ใช่คนไทยหรือลาว
ท่านควรยื่นขอวีซ่าระยะยาวในประเทศที่ท่านเป็นพลเมืองและมีแหล่งที่พักอาศัย ท่านจะยื่นขอวีซ่าในประเทศไทยได้ต่อเมื่อท่านมีวีซ่าพำนักถาวร หรือใบอนุญาตทำงานในประเทศไทย

โปรดทราบว่าใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าของท่านอาจจะล่าช้า เนื่องจากบางครั้งทาง UK Border Agencyอาจต้องตรวจสอบข้อมูลกับประเทศที่ท่านเป็นพลเมืองอยู่

ขั้นตอนที่ 2 – อ่านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวีซ่าที่ท่านต้องการยื่น

ก่อนตัดสินใจยื่นวีซ่าประเภทใด ท่านควรทำความเข้าใจกับข้อมูลของวีซ่าประเภทนั้น และกฎการเข้าเมือง

ขั้นตอนที่ 3 – กรอกใบคำร้องขอวีซ่า

ท่านควรยืานใบคำร้องขอวีซ่า 1 ใบสำหรับแต่ละบุคคล รวมถึงเด็กด้วย

ท่านสามารถกรอกใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าได้ 2 วิธี แต่สำหรับวีซ่าไปอยู่ถาวร, วีซ่านักเรียนแบบ Tier 4 และผู้ติดตามควรกรอกแบบคำร้องออนไลน์เท่านั้น
o แบบคำร้องขอวีซ่าออนไลน์
กรอกใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าจากระบบออนไลน์
ท่านควรจะแน่ใจว่าเลือกประเภทวีซ่าที่ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์การเดินทางเข้าสหราชอาณาจักร และกรอกข้อมูลให้ครบถ้วนถูกต้อง
 ส่วนที่ 1 และ 2 มีความสำคัญต่อการพิจารณาคำร้องขอวีซ่า ดังนั้นข้อมูลในส่วนนี้ต้องมีความถูกต้องสมบูรณ์
 พิมพ์ใบคำร้องของท่านทุกหน้าบนกระดาษที่มีคุณภาพดี และข้อมูลสมบูรณ์ครบถ้วน(ไม่เกินจากหน้ากระดาษ) จากกนั้นนำไปยื่นที่ศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่า และอย่าลืมเซ็นต์กำกับ.
 หลังจากท่านเก็บข้อมูล และส่งแบบฟอร์มออนไลน์แล้ว ท่านจะได้รับอีเมล์พร้อมกับหมายเลขที่ขึ้นต้นด้วย GWF ให้เก็บไว้เป็นหลักฐานอ้างอิงในอนาคต.
• แบบคำร้องขอวีซ่า
• ท่านสามารถดาวน์โลดใบคำร้องขอวีซ่า โดยไม่เสียค่าใช้จ่ายใด ๆ ท่านควรพิมพ์ใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าบนกระดาษคุณภาพดี และมีข้อมูลครบถ้วน (ไม่เกินจากหน้ากระดาษ)
• กรอกใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าเป็นภาษาอังกฤษด้วยปากกาสีดำหรือสีน้ำเงิน และเซ็นต์กำกับ ท่านควรจะแน่ใจว่าท่านกรอกทุกส่วนของใบคำร้องอย่างถูกต้อง ถ้าท่านกรอกผิด ควรจะแก้ไขข้อมูลนั้นพร้อมเซ็นต์กำกับ
ขั้นตอนที่ 4 – การเตรียมเอกสาร

ท่านต้องยื่นเอกสารตัวจริงพร้อมสำเนา ถ้าท่านไม่ยื่นเอกสารตัวจริง ใบคำร้องของท่านอาจล่าช้า หรือถูกปฏิเสธ ท่านต้องยื่นเอกสารประกอบพร้อมคำแปลภาษาอังกฤษ เอกสารแปลต้องยื่นพร้อมเอกสารต้นฉบับเพื่อให้ตรวจสอบย้อนกลับได้

รายการเอกสารประกอบ
ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมสำหรับเอกสารประกอบใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าดูได้จากหน้า'Document Checklist' บนเวปไซต์นี้ รายการเอกสารนี้เป็นเพียงคำแนะนำเบื้องต้น ไม่ใช่รายการที่สมบูรณ์

รูปถ่าย
(ดูหน้า photo specifications)

ขั้นตอนที่ 5 – การนัดหมายเพื่อยื่นขอวีซ่า

ผู้ยื่นคำร้องขอวีซ่าทุกคน (ยกเว้นผู้ที่ยื่นขอ right of abode / certificate of entitlement, overseas territories และเด็กอายุต่ำกว่า 5 ปี) ต้องยื่นคำร้องด้วยตนเองที่ศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่าประเทศอังกฤษในกรุงเทพฯ เพื่อสแกนลายนิ้วมือและถ่ายรูป ถ้าท่านปฏิเสธที่จะสแกนลายนิ้วมือ และถ่ายรูป เราจะไม่รับใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าของท่าน

ผู้ยื่นคำร้องขอวีซ่าสามารถจะนัดหมายออนไลน์เพื่อยื่นใบคำร้องที่ศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่า หรือไปยื่นที่ศูนย์ฯ ตามระบบคิว ท่านสามารถนัดหมายออนไลน์ได้ที่ schedule an appointment บนเวปไซต์นี้ เมื่อท่านได้นัดหมายออนไลน์แล้ว ท่านจะถูกจัดไปที่คิวพิเศษ

วีซ่าที่ได้รับยกเว้น

ถ้าท่านยื่นขอวีซ่าบางประเภทที่ไม่ต้องการข้อมูลไบโอเมตริกซ์ ท่านอาจส่งใบคำร้องขอวีซ่า พร้อมเอกสารประกอบไปที่ศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่าโดยตรง โดยไม่ต้องไปยื่นด้วยตนเองหรือนัดหมายล่วงหน้า ถ้าท่านต้องการให้ส่งหนังสือเดินทางกลับทางบริษัทจัดส่ง ท่านจะต้องดูรายละเอียดค่าใช้จ่ายที่หน้า 'Additional Services'

การนัดหมายเป็นกลุ่ม

กลุ่มบุคคลตั้งแต่ 5 คนขึ้นไปจะต้องทำการนัดหมายออนไลน์ก่อนยื่นคำร้องขอวีซ่า ศูนย์รับคำร้องฯ จะไม่รับใบคำร้องของผู้ยื่นคำร้องที่ไม่ได้ทำการนัดหมาย

ขั้นตอนที่ 6 – ชำระเงินค่าวีซ่า

ดูที่หน้า 'visa application fee' บนเวปไซต์นี้สำหรับข้อมูลด้านการชำระเงิน และค่าวีซ่า

ขั้นตอนที่ 7 – ยื่นคำร้องที่ศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่า

รายละเอียดของศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่าสามารถดูได้จากหน้า 'contact us' บนเวปไซต์นี้ ท่านจะต้องยื่นใบคำร้องด้วยตนเองเพื่อสแกนลายนิ้วมือ และถ่ายรูป

ท่านควรจะต้องนำเอกสารเหล่านี้มาในวันยื่น:
• หนังสือเดินทางฉบับปัจจุบัน ที่มีรายละเอียดตรงกับข้อมูลในใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าของท่าน โดยต้องมีหน้าว่างสำหรับแปะวีซ่าอย่างน้อยหนึ่งหน้า
• เงินค่าวีซ่า
• รูปถ่ายปัจจุบัน
• แบบคำร้องขอวีซ่าที่กรอก และเซ็นต์กำกับเรียบร้อยแล้ว
• เอกสารประกอบใบคำร้องขอวีซ่า
โปรดทราบ: ท่านจะไม่สามารถยื่นเอกสารเพิ่มเติมหลังจากยื่นใบคำร้องที่ศูนย์รับคำร้อง ขอวีซ่าแล้ว เราจะพิจารณาเฉพาะเอกสารที่ท่านยื่นพร้อมกับใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าเท่านั้น

ข้อมูลไบโอเมตริกซ์

ข้อมูลไบโอเมตริกซ์รวมถึงการสแกนลายนิ้วมือทั้ง 10 นิ้ว และถ่ายรูป การสแกนลายนิ้วมือใช้เครื่องสแกนเนอร์ไฟฟ้า ซึ่งไม่มีน้ำหมึก, ของเหลว หรือ สารเคมีใด ๆ นิ้วมือของท่านควรปลอดจากสิ่งตกแต่งใด ๆ (ตัวอย่างเช่น เฮนน่า), รอยบาดแผล, รอยขูดเขี่ยน หรือ ร่องรอยใด ๆ เนื่องจากอาจมีผลต่อผลการสแกนลายนิ้วมือ รูปถ่ายของท่านต้องเป็นแบบหน้าตรง ไม่สวมแว่นกันแดด หรือแว่นที่มีเฉดสี หรือสิ่งสวมศีรษะใด ๆ ยกเว้นด้วยเหตุผลทางศาสนา หรือทางการแพทย์ ใบหน้าของท่านต้องเห็นชัดเจน และไม่ควรมีเส้นผมปกปิดนัยน์ตา ผู้ยื่นคำร้องที่เป็นหญิงจะต้องถอดผ้าโพกผมออกก่อนถ่ายรูป ถ้าใส่ผ้าโพกหัวแบบ hijab จะต้องเห็นใบหน้าที่ชัดเจน ศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่ามีพนักงานหญิงอำนวยความสะดวกในการเก็บข้อมูลไบโอเมตริกซ์ในที่เป็นส่วนตัว เราไม่สามารถดำเนินเรื่องขอวีซ่าของท่านได้ถ้าไม่มีข้อมูลไบโอเมตริกซ์

ข้อมูลการตรวจวัณโรคสำหรับผู้ยื่นคำร้องที่ต้องการอยู่ในสหราชอาณาจักรนานกว่า 6 เดือน

ขั้นตอนที่ 8 – รอผลวีซ่า

สำหรับการรอผลวีซ่า โปรดดูข้อมูลจากหน้า 'guide to processing times' บนเวปไซต์นี้ ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลที่ท่านสามารถใช้เป็นพื้นฐานว่าการพิจารณาวีซ่าใช้เวลานานเท่าไร แต่ไม่สามารถใช้ระบุได้แน่นอนสำหรับการพิจารณาวีซ่าของแต่ละบุคคล

ท่านสามารถติดตามสถานะของใบคำร้องขอวีซ่าของท่านได้จากหน้า 'track your application' บนเวปไซตืนี้

ขั้นตอนการสัมภาษณ์

ในบางกรณีเท่านั้นที่ ท่านอาจถูกเรียกสัมภาษณ์ อย่างไรก็ตามเจ้าหน้าที่แผนกวีซ่าสามารถตัดสินใบคำร้องของท่านได้จากหลักฐาน และเอกสารที่ยื่นมาพร้อมกับใบคำร้อง ดังนั้นท่านควรจะยื่นเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องมาพร้อมกับใบคำร้อง

ถ้าท่านถูกเรียกสัมภาษณ์ เจ้าหน้าที่ของศูนย์รับคำร้องจะกำหนดวันที่เร็วที่สุด ขึ้นอยู่กับปริมาณงานที่มีอยู่ ดังนั้นท่านอาจจะต้องรอวันสัมภาษณ์ระยะหนึ่ง

เด็กอายุต่ำกว่า 10 ปีจะไม่ถูกเรียกสัมภาษณ์ แต่ถ้าเด็กเดินทางคนเดียว เจ้าหน้าที่จะสัมภาษณ์ผู้ใหญ่ที่รับผิดชอบ อาทิ ผู้ปกครอง หรือ ผู้ปกครองโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย เด็กอายุระหว่าง 10 ถึง 14 ปี อาจถูกสัมภาษณ์พร้อมกับผู้ใหญ่ที่รับผิดชอบ เด็กอายุมากกว่า 14 ปี อาจถูกสัมภาษณ์คนเดียวได้

ขั้นตอนที่ 9 – การรับผลวีซ่า

ท่านต้องใช้ใบเสร็จเพื่อที่จะรับผลพร้อมเอกสารที่ท่านยื่นประกอบใบคำร้องขอวีซ่า ท่านอาจให้ผู้อื่นไปรับผลแทนได้ แต่จะต้องแสดงใบมอบฉันทะ พร้อมกับเอกสารแสดงตน เช่น บัตรประจำตัวประชาชน หรือใบขับขี่ ท่านอาจจะให้ทางศูนย์รับคำร้องฯ ส่งเอกสารคืนท่านผ่านทาง courier service.

ถ้าท่านได้รับวีซ่า ท่านควรจะตรวจสอบสิ่งเหล่านี้:
• รายละเอียดส่วนตัวของท่านถูกต้อง
• วัตถุประสงค์ในการเดินทางไปสหราชอาณาจักรถูกต้อง
• วีซ่ามีอายุครอบคลุมวันเดินทางของท่าน (ท่านสามารถขอให้ออกวีซ่าล่วงหน้าได้มากที่สุด 3 เดื่อนนับจากวันเดินทาง)
ถ้าวีซ่าของท่านมีข้อผิดพลาด ท่านควรติดต่อทางศูนย์รับคำร้องขอวีซ่าทันที

*************************************

• ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวีซ่า

ข้อมูลของวีซ่าแต่ละชนิด และข้อมูลอื่น ๆ ที่มีประโยชน์หาดูได้จากลิงค์ด้านล่างซึ่งจะพาท่านไปที่เวปไซต์ของ UK Border Agency แต่รายละเอียดในการยื่น ขอวีซ่าจะต้องดูจากเวปไซต์นี้ ท่านอาจจะต้องการอ่าน กฎการเข้าเมืองของสหราชอาณาจักร เนื่องด้วยใบคำร้องของท่านจะต้องถูกพิจารณาตามกฎเหล่านี้

วีซ่าท่องเที่ยว
o Tourism or visiting friends
o Visitors in transit (known as Direct Airside transit)

 สามารถหาอ่านได้ในคู่มือ อยู่ยังไงในอังกฤษ  บทที่ 3

คลิกอ่านตามเว็ปข้างล่างนี้



http://thaiwomensorganisation.com/assets/book/AW-03.pdf

2 ความคิดเห็น:

  1. บทที่ 3 การเข้าเมือง และการถือสัญชาติอังกฤษ

    คลิกอ่านตามเว็ปไซต์ข้างล่างนี้นะคะ

    http://thaiwomensorganisation.com/assets/book/AW-03.pdf

    ตอบลบ
  2. วีซ่า ILR = ( settlement' or Indefinite leave to remain ).
    ( ILR ) Will allow you to stay in the UK for as long as you want.

    คือวีซ่าถาวร ( หรือวีซ่าตลอดชีพ ) และสามารถอยู่ในยูเคได้นานเท่าที่คุณต้องการ

    More information

    Application fees for settling in the UK using form SET(M)

    The application fee using form SET(M) is:

    £900 if you are applying by post
    £1,250 if you are applying in person


    Children aged under 18 (if they are applying at the same time as the main applicant)

    £250 for each child included on the main applicant's application Fee if you are applying by post


    £350 for each child included on the main applicant's application Fee if you are applying in person




    .

    ตอบลบ